Staff

Staff may be contacted via e-mail using the system:
Full surname followed by first name initial, then @st-francis.wilts.sch.uk
e.g. A Teacher – teachera@st-francis.wilts.sch.uk

Senior Management Team

HEADMASTER
Mr David Sibson BA Ed Hons

BURSAR
Mrs Lisa Morriston
ACMA,  Clerk to the Governors

DEPUTY HEAD
Mr Jonty Butler
Bsc QTS, Year 6 Tutor, Head of Geography

DEPUTY HEAD (ACADEMIC)
Mr Graeme Smith
 BSc PGCE, Head of Enrichment, Head of Maths

HEAD OF PRE-PREP
Mrs Amanda Pilgrim
BA Hons PGCE, Year 1 Class Teacher

HEAD OF ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATION
Mr Kevan Brown
BA Hons BTEC QTS FIOS, Director of Sport, Maths to Years 6 &  7

LITTLE SAINTS NURSERY MANAGER
Mrs Antonia Mahon, NNEB – Norland Dip

Teaching Staff

Mrs Anna Angel LLB, HLTATeaching Assistant (Prep Department), Before School Care Club
Mrs Rachel Ashman
BSc Hons PGCE EYPS PGCEY, Reception Teacher & EYFS Co-ordinator
Mrs Amanda Baker BEd Hons PGCDL, English, Maths, History Teacher (Years 5 & 6)
Mrs Donna Belsey 
NVQ3, Teaching Assistant (Prep Department), PE & Games Coach, Swim Squad Co-ordinator, Before School Care Club
Mrs Ginny Bond BA Hons, SPLD Cert,  Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Abby Bracken BA Hons PGCE, Head of Drama & Lamda Teacher
Mrs Julie Bray 
BSc PGCE, In-classroom Support Assistant 
Mrs Emma Butler BA Hons PGCE, Head of Learning Support 
Miss Felicity Couse BA Hons PGCE EYPS,  Year 3 Class Teacher, Forest School Co-ordinator, Humanities Co-ordinator
Mrs Liz Elvins BSc Hons PGCE Dip SpLD, Learning Support Teacher
Mrs Lindsay Faber Dip Montessori, Teaching Assistant (Prep Department), Before School Care Club
Mr Andrew Fleming BA Hons, Head of Digital Learning, Year 5 Form Teacher
Mrs Kay Francis, BEd, Director of Music, Year 4 Tutor, Humanities
Miss Anna Gent, Gap Student
Mr Alistair  Graham
PE Dip, Boys’ Sport Coach (Years 3 to 8)
Mrs Joanne Granger NVQ3, In-classroom Support Assistant (ICSA)
Mrs Kate Griffiths B Mus Hons PGCE ALCM, Assistant Director of Music, Nursery & Pre-Prep Music
Mrs Jessica Hesketh
BEd, BASc, Year 3 Form Teacher
Mrs Alison Humphries BA Hons PGCE, English, Humanities, Maths
Mrs Jo Martin BA Hons PGCE, Year 4 Tutor, English, Humanities, Maths
Mr Chris Murgatroyd BEd Dip Higher Education, Head of English, Head of RS & Philosophy, Year 6 Tutor
Mrs Sandra Parish BA Hons PGCE, Head of French, Head of Latin
Mrs Jo Parkes 
MA BEd Hons, Head of Art & DT, Year 7 & 8 Tutor
Mrs Claire Plank NVQ2, Teaching Assistant (Pre-Prep)
Mrs Claire Sibson Cert EdLibrarian
Mrs Katy Stacy BSc Hons PGCE, Head of Girls’ Sport, Maths to Years 5 & 6
Miss Elaine Terry BEd Hons, Year 2 Class Teacher, Chair of Africa Link Committee
Mrs Melanie Theobald NVQ3, Teaching Assistant Reception
Miss Michelle Turner BA Hons PGCE, Year 2 Class Teacher, Chair of Eco Committee, Pre-Prep Games
Mr Stephen Walton BSc PGCE, Head of Science, Year 7 & 8 Tutor 
Mr Charlie Webb Gap Student
Mrs Amanda Weston, Learning Support Teacher
Mrs Amelia White Mont DipLearning Support Assistant
Mrs Milly Woodard BA Hons,  Junior French Teacher

Little Saints Nursery Staff

Mrs Emma Burnet, NNEBNorland Dip, EYP 
Mrs Karen Carey, Level 3 Diploma, EYP
Mrs Caroline Dale, BA Hons QTS, In-classroom Support Assistant
Mrs Pia de Crausaz,
NVQ3, EYP
Mrs Nikki Kimber, Level 5 Diploma, Deputy Nursery Manager, Room Leader Little Buds
Miss India Kirby, Level 3 Diploma, EYP 
Miss Rosie Kirby, NVQ3, EYP 
Mr Jon Murphy, NVQ 3, Room Leader Acorns
Miss Lauren Smith, EYP, After School Care Club
Mrs Sarah Stringer, NVQ3, EYP 
Mrs Angie Strong, NVQ2, EYP
Mrs Helen Taylor, BEd, Room Leader Little Oaks
Mrs Sarah Thorneycroft, Nursery Administrator
Mrs Holly Van Lochem, BA Hons, PGCE, EYP
Mrs Jen Whant, Level 3 Diploma, Room Leader Saplings
Mrs Trudi Young, NVQ 3, EYP

Administrative Staff

Ms Laura BriscallMarketing Manager
Mrs Elaine JamesSchool Secretary
Mrs Georgie Knight BA Ed Hons, Admissions Officer
Mr Allan MatthewsICT Network Manager
Mrs Danita Peacock, Headmaster’s PA, Touch Typing  Co-ordinator
Ms Wendy Spencer CAT, Assistant Bursar

Support Staff

Mrs Angela Baish City & Guilds Advanced Catering, Catering Manager
Mrs Audrey BurchCatering Department 
Miss Marcia CrookeCatering Department
Mr Andrew CundickPremises & Grounds Keeper
Miss Michelle Geldard-Sheppard, Care Club Supervisor
Mr Clive HibberdGeneral Caretaker
Mrs Melanie Lane, Domestic Staff
Miss Fiona Rawson, Catering Department
Mrs Sue SandsDomestic Staff
Mrs Helen SheppardUniform Shop Manager
Mr Adam Stephens, Estate Manager
Miss Lauren Smith, Care Club

Mrs Tracey WoodCatering Department

Visiting Staff

Mrs Lyndsay Bateman, Guitar & Ukulele
Mrs Anya Bellamy CT ABRSM, Woodwind
Mr Neil Bromley, Fencing Coach

Mrs Diane Charlesworth AGSM, Singing
Mr Tim Crouter BA Band Studies, Brass
Mr Mark Fricker, Judo Coach
Miss Iona Hassan BA Hons PGDipMus, Violin
Mrs Cheryl Heuston, Ballet
Mrs Jill Schell BMus Hons PGCE, Piano
Mrs Rachel Smith MSc BSc Hons DipCCS Cert MRCSLT MASLTIP, Speech & Language Therapist
Mrs Judy Weeks CT ABRSM,  Piano